Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Cable Faceplate SFP-S62101
Similar Products
  • Cable Faceplate SFP-S72101

    Description:Adapter for French type Faceplate, 45x45mm, 2 PortNOTES:1. Material : Flame retardancy ABS UL94V-02. Retentiveness of insertion structure : 50N 60±5s3. BURR : 0.05mm MAX ORDERING INFORMATION:Prod...

  • Patch Cord Ftp SLU6PC242DS

    Description: Patch Cord UTP Cat.6 Snagless Blue Ligule Molded Boot 1MMain Description Of The Product:1. Sur-link patch cords are high-performance UTP components available in broad range of lengt...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord ​SL03TPTP91302

    Product model:SL03TPTP91302Description:FO Patch Cord ST/PC-ST/PC SM 9/125 Simplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handleSt...

Cable Faceplate SFP-S62101

Cable Faceplate SFP-S62101 Product model:

SFP-S62101

Cable Faceplate SFP-S62101 Description:

Cat.6 mounting box 2ports

Cable Faceplate SFP-S62101 NOTES:

Cable Faceplate SFP-S62101 ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Cable Faceplate SFP-S62101 MECHANICAL:

  • Cover material: ABS
  • Base material: ABS
  • IDC material: PC UL94V-0 CONTACT; PHOSPHOR BRONZE, TIN PLATED
  • PCB material: FR-4 T=1.6mm
  • RJ45 JACK LIFE: 750 CYCLES MIN
  • IDC LIFE: 200 TIMES MIN
  • WIRE: AWG 22-24
  • TIA CAT5e PERM.LINK TEST: WORST PAIR NEXT MARGIN ≥5.0dB
  • Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s

Cable Faceplate SFP-S62101 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +70°
  • Operation: -10°TO +60°
Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.