Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Cable Faceplate SFP-S62101
Similar Products
  • Data Cable Tools SL0ST1001

    Description:501 Stripper ToolORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSL0ST1001501 Stripper Tool100 PCS74*19*29 cm7.5 kg

  • Keystone Jack SKJ-110101

    Description:UTP Telephone Jack 6P4CNOTES:ELECTRICAL:1. Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS2. Current rating: 1.5 AMP3. Contact resistance: 100 Milliohms MAX4. Insulation resistance: 1000 Megohms MIN @ 500...

  • Optical Fiber Adapter SL02LP91Z04

    Description:FO Adapter LC type Single mode Simplex2. CATV3. LAN & WAN4. Network5. Broadband6. FTTPFeatures:1. Simplex and duplex panel cutouts2. Panel clip for easy installation3. Increase...

Cable Faceplate SFP-S62101

Cable Faceplate SFP-S62101 Product model:

SFP-S62101

Cable Faceplate SFP-S62101 Description:

Cat.6 mounting box 2ports

Cable Faceplate SFP-S62101 NOTES:

Cable Faceplate SFP-S62101 ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Cable Faceplate SFP-S62101 MECHANICAL:

  • Cover material: ABS
  • Base material: ABS
  • IDC material: PC UL94V-0 CONTACT; PHOSPHOR BRONZE, TIN PLATED
  • PCB material: FR-4 T=1.6mm
  • RJ45 JACK LIFE: 750 CYCLES MIN
  • IDC LIFE: 200 TIMES MIN
  • WIRE: AWG 22-24
  • TIA CAT5e PERM.LINK TEST: WORST PAIR NEXT MARGIN ≥5.0dB
  • Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s

Cable Faceplate SFP-S62101 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +70°
  • Operation: -10°TO +60°
Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.