Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Cable Faceplate SFP-SA1101
Similar Products
  • Fiber Test Equipment SL0806BB04

    Product model:SL0806BB04Description:Hand-held Fiber MicroscopeOptical Magnification: 200 X (FMC200)400 X (FMC400) Light Source: white LED,rated for 100,000hours ...

  • Keystone Jack SKJ-C70101

    Description:FTP UK Type Keystone Jack 38.6*25mmMain Describe of The Product:Keystone Jack, CAT 6 Class E,FTP Type,for connecting application of communication ports in working area.A compact & ingenious de...

  • Optical Fiber Adapter ​SL02TPFP91Z00

    Product model:SL02TPFP91Z00Description:FO Hybrid Adapter FC-ST Single Mode SimplexApplications:TelecommunicationCATVLAN & WANNetworkBroadbandFTTPFeatures:Simplex and duplex panel cutoutsPanel clip...

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA1101

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA1101 Product model:

SFP-SA1101

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA1101 Description:

Cat.6a mounting box 1port

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA1101 NOTES:

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA1101ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA1101 MECHANICAL:

  • Cover material: ABS
  • Base material: ABS
  • IDC material: PC UL94V-0 CONTACT; PHOSPHOR BRONZE, TIN PLATED
  • PCB material: FR-4 T=1.6mm
  • RJ45 JACK LIFE: 750 CYCLES MIN
  • IDC LIFE: 200 TIMES MIN
  • WIRE: AWG 22-24
  • TIA CAT5e PERM.LINK TEST: WORST PAIR NEXT MARGIN ≥5.0dB
  • Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA1101 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +70°
  • Operation: -10°TO +60°
Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.