Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Cable Faceplate SFP-S31101
Similar Products
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03LPLP61202

    Description: FO Patch Cord LC/PC-LC/PC MM 62.5/125 Simplex 2M APPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instruments FEATURES:1. Low Insertion tolerance2. E...

  • Patch Cord Ftp SLU5PC242CS

    Description:Patch Cord UTP Cat.5e Blue color 1M Cap molded bootMain Description Of The Product:1. Sur-link patch cords are high-performance UTP components available in broad range of lengths and eas...

  • Fiber Optic Splicers SL05SE12H1-1

    Description: Fiber Optic Splice ClosureDescription:With 4 fiber cables in-out portsCable diameter: Ф10~Ф22Suitable for duct, aerial, direct buried applicationItem Dimension(mm)435x140x75Weight(kg)1.5Cable d...

Cable Faceplate SFP-S31101

Cable Faceplate SFP-S31101 Product model:

SFP-S31101

Cable Faceplate SFP-S31101 Description:

Cat.5e mounting box 1port

Cable Faceplate SFP-S31101 NOTES:

Cable Faceplate SFP-S31101 ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Cable Faceplate SFP-S31101 MECHANICAL:

  • Cover material: ABS
  • Base material: ABS
  • IDC material: PC UL94V-0 CONTACT; PHOSPHOR BRONZE, TIN PLATED
  • PCB material: FR-4 T=1.6mm
  • RJ45 JACK LIFE: 750 CYCLES MIN
  • IDC LIFE: 200 TIMES MIN
  • WIRE: AWG 22-24
  • TIA CAT5e PERM.LINK TEST: WORST PAIR NEXT MARGIN ≥5.0dB
  • Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s

Cable Faceplate SFP-S31101 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +70°
  • Operation: -10°TO +60°
Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.