Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Cable Faceplate SFP-SA2101
Similar Products
  • Cable Faceplate SFP-D01101

    Description:Faceplate,86 Type,1 portNOTES:1. Material: ABS 757 UL94V-02. Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5S3. Burr: 0.02mm Max

  • Keystone Jack SKJ-D61101

    Description:UTP Keystone Jack 90°ELECTRICAL:Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMSCurrent rating: 1.5 AMPContact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAXInsulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDCDielectric strength: ...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03SASA92302

    Product model:SL03SASA92302Description:FO Patch Cord SC/APC-SC/APC SM 9/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handleS...

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA2101

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA2101 Product model:

SFP-SA2101

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA2101 Description:

Cat.6a mounting box 2ports


Cable Faceplate SFP-SA2101 NOTES:

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA2101 ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA2101 MECHANICAL:

  • Cover material: ABS
  • Base material: ABS
  • IDC material: PC UL94V-0 CONTACT; PHOSPHOR BRONZE, TIN PLATED
  • PCB material: FR-4 T=1.6mm
  • RJ45 JACK LIFE: 750 CYCLES MIN
  • IDC LIFE: 200 TIMES MIN
  • WIRE: AWG 22-24
  • TIA CAT5e PERM.LINK TEST: WORST PAIR NEXT MARGIN ≥5.0dB
  • Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s

Cable Faceplate SFP-SA2101 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +70°
  • Operation: -10°TO +60°
Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.