Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Keystone Jack SKJ-120101
Similar Products
  • Optical Fiber Adapter SL02SPTP91Z00

    Product model:SL02SPTP91Z00Description:FO Hybrid Adapter SC-ST Single Mode SimplexApplications:TelecommunicationCATVLAN & WANNetworkBroadbandFTTPFeatures:Simplex and duplex panel cutoutsPanel clip...

  • Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DCS2S32FL5

    Description: Dual-Core Self-support Covered Wire CableDetailed DescriptionProduct Name: Dual-Core Self-support Covered Wire CableApplication:Characteristics:Technical Parameters:Cable CountOut sheathD...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-1I2101

    Description:Faceplate,86 Type, 2 portNOTES:1. Material: FLAME RETARDANCY ABS UL94V2. Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s3. BURR: 0.05mm MAXINFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackag...

Keystone Jack SKJ-120101

Keystone Jack SKJ-120101 Product model:

SKJ-120101

Keystone Jack SKJ-120101 Description:

UTP Telephone Jack 6P6C

Keystone Jack SKJ-120101 ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 100 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 1000 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Keystone Jack SKJ-120101 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +85°
  • Operation: 0°TO 70°
Conform to TIA/EIA 568B Category 3
Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Keystone Jack SKJ-120101 MECHANICAL:

  • Housing material: PC UL94V-0
  • Insert material: Flame retardancy ABS UL94V-0
  • PCB material: FR-4   Thickness:1.6mm
  • Contact material: Phosphor bronze stamp PIN T=0.35mm
  • IDC Contact material: Phosphor bronze T=0.50mm with nickel plating
  • Wire: AWG 24-26

Keystone Jack SKJ-120101 ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SKJ-120101

UTP Telephone Jack 6P6C

500 PCS

40*29*53 cm

8 kg

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.