Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Keystone Jack SKJ-86L101
Similar Products
  • Cable Faceplate SFP-S62101

    Description:Cat.6 mounting box 2portsNOTES:ELECTRICAL:1. Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS2. Current rating: 1.5 AMP3. Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX4. Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-202101

    Description:Faceplate, 120 type, 2 PortNOTES:1. Cover Material: Flame retardant ABS UL94V-02. BURR : 0.05mm MAX ORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSFP-202101Faceplate, 120 type,...

  • Fo Pigtail SL03SP919P02

    Description: FO Pigtail SC/PC SM 9/125 0.9mm Simplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instrumentsFEATURES:1. Low Insertion tolerance2. Easy to h...

Keystone Jack SKJ-86L101

Keystone Jack SKJ-86L101 Product model:

SKJ-86L101

Keystone Jack SKJ-86L101 Description:

UTP Cat.6 Keystone Jack, UK type LSA IDC

Keystone Jack SKJ-86L101 ELECTRICAL:
1.  Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
2.  Current rating: 1.5 AMP
3.  Contact resistance: 100 Milliohms MAX
4.  Insulation resistance: 1000 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
5.  Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN
6.  C6 permanent link: Conform to ANSI/TIA/EIA-568B.2-1

Keystone Jack SKJ-86L101 ENVIRONMENTAL:
1.  Storage: -40°TO +85°
2.  Operation: 0°TO 70°
Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Keystone Jack SKJ-86L101 MECHANICAL:
1.  Housing material: PC UL94V-0
2.  Jack housing material: PBT +15%GF UL94V-0
3.  PCB material: FR-4   Thickness:1.6mm
4.  Contact material: Phosphor bronze stamp PIN T=0.35mm
5.  IDC Contact material: Phosphor bronze T=0.50mm with nickel plating
6.  Wire: AWG 24-26

Keystone Jack SKJ-86L101 ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SKJ-86L101

UTP Cat.6 Keystone Jack, UK type LSA IDC

500 PCS

40*29*53 cm

10 kg

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.