Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Keystone Jack SKJ-WT-2206-C6
Similar Products
  • Data Cable Tools SL0CT5041

    Description:5 in 1 Cable TesterORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSL0CT50415 in 1 Cable Tester50 PCS65*43*26 cm18 kg

  • Optical Fiber Adapter SL02FPSP91Z00

    Description: FO Hybrid Adapter SC-FC Single Mode SimplexApplications:1. Telecommunication2. CATV3. LAN & WAN4. Network5. Broadband6. FTTPFeatures:1. Simplex and duplex panel cutouts2. Pane...

  • Fiber Wdm SL091213

    Description: 1*2 1310/1550nm WDM Coupler, min isolation 20dB, SC/UPC,connector, 1m fiber 0.9mAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instrumentsFEATURES:1. Lo...

Keystone Jack SKJ-WT-2206-C6

Keystone Jack SKJ-WT-2206-C6 Product model:

SKJ-WT-2206-C6

Keystone Jack SKJ-WT-2206-C6 Description:

C6 UTP Through Coupler Keystone


Keystone Jack SKJ-WT-2206-C6 NOTES:

Keystone Jack SKJ-WT-2206-C6 ELECTRICAL:

  • VOLTAGE RATING : 125 VAC RMS
  • CURRENT RATING  : 1.5 AMP
  • CONTACT RESISTANCE : 100 MILLIOHMS MAX
  • INSULATION RESISTANCE : 1000 MEGOHMS MIN @ 500 VDC
  • DIELECTRIC STRENGTH : 750 VAC RMS 60Hz,1MIN

Keystone Jack SKJ-WT-2206-C6 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • STORAGE   : -40° TO +70°
  • OPERATION  : -10° TO +60°
  • CONFORM TO TIA/EIA 568B CATEGORY C6
  • MATES WITH MODULAR PLUG CONFORMING TO FCC PART 68, SUBPART F.

Keystone Jack SKJ-WT-2206-C6 MECHANICAL:

  • HOUSING MATERIAL: PC
  • JACK HOUSING MATERIAL  : PBT+15%GF
  • PCB MATERIAL: FR-4 THINKNESS:1.6mm
  • CONTACT MATERIAL : PHOSPHOR BRONZE STAMP PIN T=0.35mm
  • IDC CONTACT MATERIAL  : PHOSPHOR BRONZE T=0.50mm NICKEL PLATING

Keystone Jack SKJ-WT-2206-C6 INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

SKJ-WT-2206-C5e

C5E UTP Through Coupler Keystone

SKJ-WT-2206-C6

C6 UTP Through Coupler Keystone




Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.