Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Keystone Jack SKJ-XA3111-1
Similar Products
  • Connector Fiber Optic SL01SP6203

    Product model:SL01SP6203Description:FO Connector SC/PC type Multi-mode Duplex, with ClipSPECIFICATIONS:Insertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dBReturn loss: PC>45db, UPC>55dB,APC>65dBService life:...

  • Optical Fiber Components SL064109SM20

    Description: 1X9 Module10. 1*9 Module Single Fiber Bi-Directional OperationIntegrated 1310/1550 nm FilterSingle +3.3V Power SupplyLVPECL Data Interface1X9 Single Mode FiberCompliant with Telcordia (Be...

  • Optical Fiber Adapter SL02DIN91Z00

    Description: FO Adapter DIN type Single mode SimplexApplications:1. Telecommunication2. CATV3. LAN & WAN4. Network5. Broadband6. FTTPFeatures:1. Simplex and duplex panel cutouts2. Panel cl...

Keystone Jack SKJ-XA3111-1

Keystone Jack SKJ-XA3111-1 Product model:

SKJ-XA3111-1

Keystone Jack SKJ-XA3111-1 Description:

UTP Cat.6A Keystone Jack 180 degree,tooless,with shutter

Keystone Jack SKJ-XA3111-1 NOTES:

Keystone Jack SKJ-XA3111-1 ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 100 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 1000 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Keystone Jack SKJ-XA3111-1 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +70°
  • Operation: -10°TO +60°
  • Conform to TIA/EIA 568B CATEGORY 6A
  • Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Keystone Jack SKJ-XA3111-1 MECHANICAL:

  • Housing material: QIMEI PC110 UL94-V0
  • Insert material: PBT+30%GF
  • PCB material: FR-4 T=1.6mm
  • Contact material: Phosphor bronze stamp PIN T=0.3mm
  • IDC Contact material: Phosphor bronze T=0.50mm WITH TIN PLATING
  • RJ45 JACK LIFE: 750 TIMES MIN
  • IDC LIFE: 200 TIMES MIN
  • WIRE: AWG 22~24
  • TIA CAT 6A PERM.LINK TEST: WORST PAIR NEXT MARGIN ≥5.0dB
  • Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s

Keystone Jack SKJ-XA3111-1 INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

KJ-XA3111-1

UTP Cat.6A Keystone Jack 180 degree,tooless,with shutter

500 PCS

40*29*53 cm

7.6 kg

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.