Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Keystone Jack SKJ-270001
Similar Products
  • Cable Faceplate SFP-112101-1

    Product model: SFP-112101Description: Faceplate with Shutter, 86 type ,2 PortNOTES:1. Cover Material: Flame retardant ABS UL94V-02. BURR: 0.05mm MAXORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagin...

  • Connector Fiber Optic SL01LP6103

    Product model:SL01LP6103Description:FO Connector LC Multi-mode, SimplexSPECIFICATIONS:Material: zirconia (ZrO2) ferruleInsertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dBReturn loss: PC>45db, UPC>55dB,APC>6...

  • Fo Pigtail SL03FP919PB1202

    Description: FO Bundle Pigtail FC SM 9/125 12 Fiber, 2MAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instrumentsFEATURES:1. Low Insertion tolerance2. Easy to h...

Keystone Jack SKJ-270001

Keystone Jack SKJ-270001 Product model:

SKJ-270001

Keystone Jack SKJ-270001 Description:

FTP Cat.6 Keystone Jack

Keystone Jack SKJ-270001 Main Description Of The Product:

  • Shielded KJ. The products are used in the equipment rooms & work area as communication connectors of the intelligent buildings.
  • The product can resists the electro magnetic interference (EMI) effectively with the compact full-closed shielding structure.
  • According to the standard of ISO/IEC 11801:2002 Class E & ANSI/TIA/EIA 568-B.2-1 CAT.6 standard.
  • According the regnirement of T568A & T568B. The T568A & T568B labels are sticked on the both sides of the product to give a exact guide when a engineer punches the cables.

Keystone Jack SKJ-270001 Technique Characteristics:

  • Housing and other plastic parts’ material: PC UL94V-0
  • 8 pin of the RJ45 jack: Phosphor bronze with golden plated 3U、6U、15U、30U、50U option. Inserting duration: 750 times.
  • IDC Clips: Tinned phosphor bronze pins. Fitting for 22AWG/23AWG/24AWG cables. Punching duration: 250 times.
  • Punching tool: Standard 110 punching tool.
  • Testing condition of transmitting capability: 250MHz

Keystone Jack SKJ-270001 ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SKJ-270001

FTP Cat.6 Keystone Jack

500 PCS

40*29*53 cm

11 kg

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.