Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Patch Cord Ftp SLU5PC242CS
Similar Products
  • Keystone Jack SKJ-332101-1 SKJ-362101-1

    Description:UTP Cat6/ Cat.5e Keystone Jack 180 Degree with dust proof shutterMain Description Of The Product:Keystone Jack, Cat.6 Class E, UTP Type, 180°punching direction, fit for connecting applicatio...

  • Fiber Cleaner SL1101AA-M

    Description: MPO&MTPType: NEOCLEAN-M Features:Well handled and antistaticFriendly using, efficient cleaningEasy to replace the tape, no pollution Specifications:Applications: MPO、MTPDimensions:20...

  • Connector Fiber Optic SL01FA9108

    Description: FO Connector FC/APC type Single mode, SimplexSPECIFICATIONS:1. Material: zirconia (ZrO2) ferrule2. Insertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dB3. Return loss: PC>45db, UPC>55dB,APC&g...

Patch Cord Ftp SLU5PC242CS

Patch Cord Ftp SLU5PC242CS Product model:

SLU5PC242CS

Patch Cord Ftp SLU5PC242CS Description:

Patch Cord UTP Cat.5e Blue color 1M Cap molded boot

Patch Cord Ftp SLU5PC242CS

Patch Cord Ftp SLU5PC242CS Main Description Of The Product:
  • Sur-link patch cords are high-performance UTP components available in broad range of lengths and easy-to-trace colors. They are designed to meet or exceed all Cat.6/Cat.5e specifications, yet are fully backward compatible with lower systems.
  • 23/24 AWG conductors are securely mated with a patented shield RJ45 plug design to deliver superior electrical performance with excellent repeatability. The unique anti-snagging feature simplifies removal and replacement of patch cords.

Patch Cord Ftp SLU5PC242CS Applications:
Patch and equipment cords

Patch Cord Ftp SLU5PC242CS Meets/Exceeds:
  • Cat.5e/Class D, Cat6/Class E requirements of ISO/IEC 11801
  • CENELEC EN50173-1 and TIA/EIA 568B
  • UL Listed

Patch Cord Ftp SLU5PC242CS Features:
Narrow Boot/Strain Relief
  • Supports high-density installations
  • Cord fits into narrow jack locations
  • Uniform appearance between the Cat.6 and Cat.5e patch cords

Patch Cord Ftp SLU5PC242CS High Performance
  • Maintains channel performance
  • Strong component performance
  • Exceeds cordage requirements of TIA/EIA 568B and ISO/IEC 118801

Patch Cord Ftp SLU5PC242CS Available in several standard colors and different standard lengths

Patch Cord Ftp SLU5PC242CS ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SLU5PC242CS

Patch Cord UTP Cat.5e Blue color 1M Cap molded boot

200 PCS

54*41*26 cm

15.8 kg

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.