Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Patch Cord Ftp SLU6PC242AS
Similar Products
  • Cable Faceplate SFP-2B2101

    Description:Faceplate,120 Type,Inclined 45 Degree,2 portNOTES:1. Material: ABS2. Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s3. BURR: 0.05mm MAXINFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton Si...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03SPLP91202

    Product model:SL03SPLP91202Description:FO Patch Cord SC/PC-LC/PC SM 9/125 Simplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handleSt...

  • Patch Panel SL6PP2402U102

    Description: UTP Cat.6 Patch Panel, 24 Port, Dual use IDC, with Back Bar(8 wires in one row)Main Description of The Product:1. 24 ports patch panel, Cat.6 UTP type. The structure of each port of this...

Patch Cord Ftp SLU6PC242AS

Patch Cord Ftp SLU6PC242AS Product model:

SLU6PC242AS

Patch Cord Ftp SLU6PC242AS Description:

Patch Cord UTP Cat.6 Grey color 1M Plain molded boot

Patch Cord Ftp SLU6PC242AS

Patch Cord Ftp SLU6PC242AS Main Description Of The Product:
  • Sur-link patch cords are high-performance UTP components available in broad range of lengths and easy-to-trace colors. They are designed to meet or exceed all Cat.6/Cat.5e specifications, yet are fully backward compatible with lower systems.
  • 23/24 AWG conductors are securely mated with a patented shield RJ45 plug design to deliver superior electrical performance with excellent repeatability. The unique anti-snagging feature simplifies removal and replacement of patch cords.

Patch Cord Ftp SLU6PC242AS Applications:
Patch and equipment cords

Patch Cord Ftp SLU6PC242AS Meets/Exceeds:
  • Cat.5e/Class D, Cat6/Class E requirements of ISO/IEC 11801
  • CENELEC EN50173-1 and TIA/EIA 568B
  • UL Listed

Patch Cord Ftp SLU6PC242AS Features:
Narrow Boot/Strain Relief
  • Supports high-density installations
  • Cord fits into narrow jack locations
  • Uniform appearance between the Cat.6 and Cat.5e patch cords

Patch Cord Ftp SLU6PC242AS High Performance
  • Maintains channel performance
  • Strong component performance
  • Exceeds cordage requirements of TIA/EIA 568B and ISO/IEC 118801

Patch Cord Ftp SLU6PC242AS Available in several standard colors and different standard lengths

Patch Cord Ftp SLU6PC242AS ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SLU6PC242AS

Patch Cord UTP Cat.6 Grey color 1M Plaind molded boot

200 PCS

54*41*26 cm

15.3 kg


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.