Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Patch Panel SPP-2932B1-2
Similar Products
  • Optical Fiber Adapter SL02SP92Z04

    Product model:SL02SP92Z04Description:FO Adapter SC type Single mode DuplexApplications:TelecommunicationCATVLAN & WANNetworkBroadbandFTTPFeatures:implex and duplex panel cutoutsPanel clip for easy...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03TPSP52302

    Product model:SL03TPSP52302Description:FO Patch Cord ST/PC-SC/PC MM 50/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handleSt...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-5F2101

    Description:FTP Cat.5e Outlet, 2 Port, (80 type Faceplate)Main Description Of The Product:1. 2-port Cat.5 & Cat.5e FTP outlet, fit for horizontal distribution in the equipment room and equipme...

Patch Panel SPP-2932B1-2

Patch Panel SPP-2932B1-2 Product model:

SPP-2932B1-

Patch Panel SPP-2932B1-2 Description:

UTP Cat.6 Patch Panel,12 port

Patch Panel SPP-2932B1-2 NOTES:

Patch Panel SPP-2932B1-2 ELECTRICAL:

  • Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMS
  • Current rating: 1.5 AMP
  • Contact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAX
  • Insulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ 500 VDC
  • Dielectric strength: 750 VAC RMS 60Hz, 1MIN

Patch Panel SPP-2932B1-2 ENVIRONMENTAL:

  • Storage: -40°TO +70°
  • Operation: -10°TO +60°
Mates with modular plug conforming to FCC part 68, Subpart F.

Patch Panel SPP-2932B1-2 MECHANICAL:

  • Housing material: PBT
  • Contact Material: ST12, PHOSPHOR BRONZE IN BLACK COLOR
  • IDC Material: PC TERMINAL; PHOSPHOR BRONZE,TIN PLATING
  • RJ45 JACK LIFE: 750 TIMES MIN
  • IDC LIFE: 200 TIMES MIN
  • WIRE: AWG 22~24
  • TIA Cat 6 Perm. Link Test: Worst pair NEXT margin≥ 3.0dB
  • Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s

Patch Panel SPP-2932B1-2 INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SPP-2932B1

UTP Cat.6 Patch Panel,12 port

15 PCS

53*29*32 cm

-

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.