Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Patch Panel SPP-3542L1
Similar Products
  • Fiber Test Equipment SL0810D-730

    Product model:SL0810D-730Description:Single Fiber Fusion SplicerFeaturesColor LCD monitor & 256 magnificationCompact & Light weightReversible monitor with control panel on each sideMax. wind v...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-701101

    Description:Faceplate, Floor Type, 1 PortNOTES:1. Cover Material: Flame retardant ABS UL94V-02. BURR : 0.05mm MAX ORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSFP-701101Faceplate, Floor T...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord ​SL03SPTP91302

    Product model:SL03SPTP91302Description:FO Patch Cord SC/PC-ST/PC SM 9/125 Simplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handleSt...

Patch Panel SPP-3542L1

Patch Panel SPP-3542L1 Product model:

SPP-3542L1

Patch Panel SPP-3542L1 Description:

UTP Cat.5e Patch Panel 16 Port LSA or 110 IDC


Patch Panel SPP-3542L1 Main Description of The Product:

  • 16 ports patch panel, Cat.5e UTP type. The structure of each port of this patch panel is same which makes sure that the performance of each port is consistent.
  • According to the standard of ISO/IEC 11801:2000 CLASS D and ANSI/TIA/EIA/568B Cat.5e standard. T568A punching sequence and T568B punching sequence are both compatible. Fitting for horizontal distribution in the equipments room and equipments connecting.
  • Connecting: FCC port for Cat.5e UTP patch cord and IDC for horizontal distribution cables.
  • Compatibility: Compatible for UTP Cat.5e general cable distribution systems.
  • IDC: 110 type or dual use type for your choice.

Patch Panel SPP-3542L1 Technique Characteristics:

  • Entire high-carbon steel outer frame, with plastic powder cladding.
  • RJ45 jack frame material: PBT, golden plated phosphor bronze pins, Shielding shell of the RJ45 jack: Brass housing with nicket-plated; IDC clip: Tinned phosphor bronze pins.
  • Fitting for 22AWG/23AWG/24AWG cables, punching duration: 250 times. FCC ports inserting duration: 750 times.
  • Cabling sequence: T568A & B.
  • Punching tool: Standard 110 tool for 110 IDC, Standard LSA tool for LSA IDC,
  • Standard 110 tools or LSA tool for dual IDC.
  • Testing condition of transmitting capability: 100MHz

Patch Panel SPP-3542L1 ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SPP-3542L1

UTP Cat.5e Patch Panel 16 Port LSA or 110 IDC

15 PCS

53*29*32 cm

10.5 kg

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.