Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Patch Panel SPP-6832A1
Similar Products
  • Connector Fiber Optic SL01SP9204

    Product model:SL01SP9204Description:FO Connector SC/PC Single mode Duplex, with ClipSPECIFICATIONS:Material: zirconia (ZrO2) ferruleInsertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dBReturn loss: PC>45db, UPC>...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03MPSP52202

    Product model:SL03MPSP52202Description:FO Patch Cord MTRJ/PC-SC/PC MM 50/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handle...

  • Patch Panel SPP-0BA2L1

    Description: 1U UTP Telephone Panel, 50 Port, LSA IDCMain Description of The Product:1. 1U size 50 ports Cat.3 ISDN patch panel, can be used in standard 19'cabinetst.2. The cable manager is combined...

Patch Panel SPP-6832A1

Patch Panel SPP-6832A1 Product model:

SPP-6832A1

Patch Panel SPP-6832A1 Description:

UTP Cat.6/Cat.5e Patch Panel, 12 Port, Wall-Mounted type, 110 IDC


Patch Panel SPP-6832A1 Main Description of The Product:

  • 12 ports patch panel, Cat.6 UTP type. The strcture of each port of this patch panel is same which makes sure that the performance of each port is consistent.
  • According to the standard of ISO/IEC 11801:2000 CLASS E and ANSI/TIA/EIA/568B.2-1 Cat.6 standard. T568A punching sequence and T568B punching sequence are both compatible. Fitting for horizontal distribution in the equipments room and equipments connecting.
  • Connecting: FCC port for Cat.6 UTP patch cord and IDC for horizontal distribution cables.
  • Compatibility: Compatible for UTP Cat.6 or Cat.5e、 Cat.5 general cable distribution systems.
  • IDC: 110 type or LSA type for your choice.

Patch Panel SPP-6832A1 Technique Characteristics:

  • Entire high-carbon steel outer frame, with plastic powder cladding.
  • RJ45 jack frame material: PBT, golden plated phosphor bronze pins, Shielding shell of the RJ45 jack: Brass housing with nicket-plated; IDC clip: Tinned phosphor bronze pins.
  • Fitting for 22AWG/23AWG/24AWG cables, punching duration: 250 times. FCC ports inserting duration: 750 times.
  • Cabling sequence: T568A & B.
  • Punching tool: Standard 110 tool for 110 IDC, Standard LSA tool for dual IDC.
  • Testing condition of transmitting capability: 250MHz

Patch Panel SPP-6832A1 ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SPP-6832A1

UTP Telephone Panel, 50 Port, LSA IDC

20 PCS

56*20*38 cm

9.5 kg

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.