Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Connector Fiber Optic SL01FSCU9104
Similar Products
  • Fo Pigtail SL03SA919P02

    Description: FO Pigtail SC/APC SM 9/125 0.9mm Simplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instrumentsFEATURES:1. Low Insertion tolerance2. Easy to ...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03SPSP52302

    Product model:SL03SPSP52302Description:FO Patch Cord SC/PC-SC/PC 50/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handleStabl...

  • Patch Panel SPP-2952B1

    Description:UTP Cat.6 Patch Panel, 18 Port, Dual Use IDC, with Back BarMain Description of The Product:12/18/24/48 ports patch panel, Cat.6 UTP type. The structure of each port of this patch panel is ...

Connector Fiber Optic SL01FSCU9104

Connector Fiber Optic SL01FSCU9104 Product model:

SL01FSCU9104

Connector Fiber Optic SL01FSCU9104 Description:

fast connector

Connector Fiber Optic SL01FSCU9104 SUMMARY:

Fast connector has easy assembly and excellent stability
features without further processing, such as polishing,
adhesives to facilitate the termination of the fiber in the field and working hard to secure space
environment alone can access for assembling like pole, manholes.
In addition, it can be reduced the defect rate dramatically by worker's connection error, due to
being able to reconnected.

Connector Fiber Optic SL01FSCU9104 FEATURES

  • No special assembling tool
  • Easy for assembling with mechanical splicer and no polishing
  • Easy for learning technology by a simple assembling method (within 1 and half minutes)
  • Minimize the defect rate by features of removal and reusable.

Connector Fiber Optic SL01FSCU9104 SPECIFICATIONS

Article

value

Insertion loss

≤0.3 (max 0.4)

Return loss

≥40dB

Connector type

SC/PC

Cable

drop 3.0mm / flat 2x3mm cable


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.