Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Coupler Cable L09F1072SFAA31
Similar Products
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord ​SL03SPEP91202 ​

    Product model:SL03SPEP91202Description:FO Patch Cord SC/PC-E2000/PC SM 9/125 Simplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handl...

  • Connector Fiber Optic SL01MP9202

    Product model:SL01MP9202Description:FO Connector MTRJ type, Single mode, Duplex FemaleSPECIFICATIONS:Material: plasticPull force: 2.0-6.0Insertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dBReturn loss: PC>45db, UP...

  • Cable Management SCM-811001

    Description: Cable Management, Plastic, Without LegsNOTES: 1. MATERIAL: CARBON STEEL, T=1.5mm, POWDER COATING 2. BODY COLOR: BLACK 3. BURR: 0.05MM MAX ORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescription...

Coupler Cable L09F1072SFAA31

Coupler Cable L09F1072SFAA31 Product model:

L09F1072SFAA31


Coupler Cable L09F1072SFAA31 Description:

FBT Splitter

FBT Splitter can couple the optical signals in the coupling area and then re-distribute the light power. The key parameters include operating wavelength, bandwidth, and excess loss, coupling ratio, PDL and so on.

Coupler Cable L09F1072SFAA31 Specification:

Directivity(dB)

> 55

Operating Temperature(oC)

-20~+70

Storage Temperature(oC)

-40~+85

Fiber Pigtail Length(m)

1or Customer On Request

Port Configuration

1X4 to 32X32


Single mode Dual/Three Window Tree/Star Couplers

Port Configuration

1X4(4X4)

1X8(8X8)

1X16(16X16)

1X32(32X32)

Max. Insertion Loss (dB)

7.2

10.8

14.4

17.8

Uniformity (Max.) (dB)

0.8

1.7

2.0

2.5

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310/1550±40, 1310/1490/1550±40 or Custom wavelength

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.