Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Ferrule Cable SL02FSPS1Z01
Similar Products
  • Cable Management SCM-620201

    Description: Cable Management, 2U, Plastic1. MATERIAL:ABS UL94V-02. BURR:0.1MM MAX3. 2U height Cable manager

  • Fiber Distribution SLDB200P-O02

    Description: 200 Pair Indoor Distribution Box Installed 200 Pair Back Mounted FrameORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSLDB200P-O02--------

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-2B2101

    Description:Faceplate,120 Type,Inclined 45 Degree,2 portNOTES:1. Material: ABS2. Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5s3. BURR: 0.05mm MAXINFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton Si...

Ferrule Cable SL02FSPS1Z01

Ferrule Cable SL02FSPS1Z01 Product model:

SL02FSPS1Z01


Ferrule Cable SL02FSPS1Z01 Description:

Ceramic Ferrules

Ferrule Cable SL02FSPS1Z01 Ferrules:
Our Fiber Optic Ferrules are available in single mode, multimode types, We also offer step and cone tipped fiber optic ferrules. These ferrules are highly precise with respect to the size and the polish and concentricity. Our Fiber Optic Ferrules can be used in FC,SC,LC, APC,MU,and customer specified connector types.

Ferrule Cable SL02FSPS1Z01 Specifications
Ceramic Fiber Optical Ferrule
1. RoHS, REACH, ISO: 9001
2. Low Concentricity
3. Good compatibility, reliability and stability

Ferrule Cable SL02FSPS1Z01 Overview:
SC ceramic ferrule is generally treated as the core part of the SC, FC, LC connectors.
SC zirconia ceramic ferrule is recognized to have the best durability and reliability among various kinds of material.
Precise fiber-optic ceramic ferrule design makes outstanding fiber alignment.

Ferrule Cable SL02FSPS1Z01 Features:
Optimized for SC, FC, LC connector
High quality and performance
High precision for concentricity, I. D., O. D.
Low insertion loss
High reliability by using zirconia
Compliant with RoHS and Telcodia-GR-326-CORE
SC ferrule SM & MM available

Ferrule Cable SL02FSPS1Z01 Application:
Telecommunication
Data network
LAN, FTTX
CATV
Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.