Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYTS
Similar Products
  • Cable Wire Accessories SL0PG1100412

    Description: 110 Patch Plug, 4 Pair ELECTRICAL: UL APPLICATIONS: 250 VOLTS AC MAX, AT 2 AMPS. DIELECTRIC WITHSTANDING VOLTAGE : 500 VOLTS AC. INSULATION RESISTANCE: 100 MΩ TERMINATION: RE...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-201101

    Product model:SFP-201101Description:Faceplate, 120 type, 1 PortNOTES:1. Cover Material : Flame retardant ABS UL94V-02. BURR : 0.05mm MAX ORDERING INFORMATION:

  • Fo Pigtail SL03SA919P02

    Description: FO Pigtail SC/APC SM 9/125 0.9mm Simplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instrumentsFEATURES:1. Low Insertion tolerance2. Easy to ...

Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYTS

Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYTS Product model:

SLGYTS

Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYTS Description:

Stranded Loose Tube Light-armored Cable 6 Fibers Black

Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYTS DESCRIPTION:

Loose tube style, optical fiber cable with metallic central strength member of steel wire/strand and moisture barrier inner sheathed. Cable protected by a black PE oversheath, suitable for duct or aerial application. Tubes contain optical single-mode or multimode fibers colour coded as per color coding scheme.


Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYTS APPLICATIONS:

  • Usable in Ductor Aerail
  • Long-haul communication systems
  • Junction communication systems
  • Subscriber network systems
  • Local area network systems

Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYTS DIMENSIONAL CHARACTERISTICS

Designation

Max. Number of fibers per tube

Steel wire/strand diameter (mm)

Stranded units

Nominal cable diameter (mm)

Nominal cable weight (kg/km)

GYTS-2-30

6

1.6

5

10.8

130

GYTS-32-36

6

2.3

6

11.6

160

GYTS-38-60

12

2.0

5

12.3

167

GYTS-62-72

12

2.3

6

13.1

193

GYTS-74-96

12

2.3

8

14.8

230

GYTS-98-120

12

2.3

10

16.5

277

GYTS-122-144

12

2.3

12

18.5

335


Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYTS MECHANICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL CHARACTERISTICS

Item

GYTS-2-60

Characteristics

GYTS-62-144

Tensile Strength

1500N


3000N

Crush Resistance

1000N/100mm

Minimum Bending Radius

During Installation

20 Times Cable Diameter

After Installation

10 Times Cable Diameter

Temperature Range

Storage

-50℃~+70℃

Operating

-40℃~+60℃


Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYTS ORDERING INFORMATION:


Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SLGYTS

Stranded Loose Tube Light-armored Cable 6 Fibers Black

5000 M/ Axle

115*75*115 cm

415 kg


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.