Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC2S32FL5
Similar Products
  • Patch Panel SPP-2932B1

    Description:UTP Cat.6 Patch Panel, 12 Port, Dual Use IDC, with Back BarMain Description of The Product:12/18/24/48 ports patch panel, Cat.6 UTP type. The structure of each port of this patch panel is ...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03LPLP62202

    Description: FO Patch Cord LC/PC-LC/PC MM 62.5/125 Duplex with Clips 2MAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instrumentsFEATURES:1. Low Insertion tolera...

  • Keystone Jack SKJ-760201

    Description:UTP Cat.6 Keystone Jack 90 degreeMain Description Of The Product:Unshielded KJ. The products are used in the equipment rooms & work area as communication connectors of the intelligent buil...

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC2S32FL5

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC2S32FL5 Product model:

SL04DC2S32FL5


Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC2S32FL5 Description:

Dual-core Covered Wire Cable
Detailed Description

Product Name: Dual-core Covered Wire Cable
Application:
Characteristics:
Technical Parameters:

Cable Count

Out sheath
Diameter

Weight

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)

Storage
temperature

(MM)

(KG)

short term

long term

short term

long term

short term

long term

(℃)

2

3.1*2.0

8

600

200

1000

300

20D

10D

40


Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC2S32FL5 Optical Characteristics:

Fiber Sort

Multimode

G.651

A1a:50/125

Graded-index fiber

A1b:62.5/125

Singlemode

G.652(A、B、C)

B1.1: Conventional fiber

G.652D

B2: Zero  dispersion shifted

G.655

B1.2: Cut-off wavelength shifted

G.657(A1、A2 、B3)

B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.