Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC4S32FL5
Similar Products
  • Keystone Jack SKJ-260101

    Description:UTP Cat.6 Keystone Jack 90 DegreeMain Description Of The Product:1. Keystone Jack, Cat.6 Class E, UTP type, for connecting application of communication prots in working area.2. A compact &a...

  • Patch Panel SPP-2692H1

    Description:UTP Cat.5e Patch Panel, 48 Port, LSA&110 Dual Use IDC, with Back BarMain Description of The Product:12/18/24/48 ports patch panel, Cat.5e UTP type. The structure of each port of this p...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03SPLP91202

    Product model:SL03SPLP91202Description:FO Patch Cord SC/PC-LC/PC SM 9/125 Simplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handleSt...

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC4S32FL5

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC4S32FL5 Product model:

SL04DC4S32FL5


Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC4S32FL5 Description:

Four-Core Covered Wire Cable
Detailed Description

Product Name: Four-Core Covered Wire Cable
Application:
Characteristics:
Technical Parameters:

Cable Count

Out sheath
Diameter

Weight

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)

Storage
temperature

(MM)

(KG)

short-term

long term

short term

long term

short term

long term

(℃)

4

4.1*2.0

10

600

200

1000

300

20D

10D

40


Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC4S32FL5 Optical Characteristics:

Fiber Sort

Multimode

G.651

A1a:50/125

Graded-index fiber

A1b:62.5/125

Singlemode

G.652(A、B、C)

B1.1:Conventional fiber

G.652D

B2: Zero  dispersion shifted

G.655

B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted

G.657(A1、A2 、B3)

B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.