Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC4S32FL5
Similar Products
  • Keystone Jack SKJ-E40101

    Description:FTP Cat.5e Keystone Type CouplerNOTES: ELECTRICAL:VOLTAGE RATING : 125 VAC RMS CURRENT RATING : 1.5 AMP CONTACT RESISTANCE : 100 MILLIOHMS MAX INSULATION RESISTANCE : 100...

  • Patch Panel SPP-0B72L1

    Description: UTP Telephone Panel, 25 Port,LSA IDCMain Description of The Product:1. 1U size 50 ports Cat.3 ISDN patch panel, can be used in standard 19’ cabinet.2. The cable manager is combined in ...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03SASA92302

    Product model:SL03SASA92302Description:FO Patch Cord SC/APC-SC/APC SM 9/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handleS...

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC4S32FL5

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC4S32FL5 Product model:

SL04DC4S32FL5


Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC4S32FL5 Description:

Four-Core Covered Wire Cable
Detailed Description

Product Name: Four-Core Covered Wire Cable
Application:
Characteristics:
Technical Parameters:

Cable Count

Out sheath
Diameter

Weight

Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
(N)

minimum allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)

Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)

Storage
temperature

(MM)

(KG)

short-term

long term

short term

long term

short term

long term

(℃)

4

4.1*2.0

10

600

200

1000

300

20D

10D

40


Splicing Fiber Cable SL04DC4S32FL5 Optical Characteristics:

Fiber Sort

Multimode

G.651

A1a:50/125

Graded-index fiber

A1b:62.5/125

Singlemode

G.652(A、B、C)

B1.1:Conventional fiber

G.652D

B2: Zero  dispersion shifted

G.655

B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted

G.657(A1、A2 、B3)

B4: Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.