Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Splicing Fiber Cable SL04GJ2P001
Similar Products
  • Cable Faceplate SFP-123101

    Description:Faceplate with Shutter, 86 type, 3 PortNOTES:1. Cover Material: Flame retardant ABS UL94V-02. BURR : 0.05mm MAX ORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSFP-123101Faceplat...

  • Corning Fiber Tools SL1005AB001

    Description: Optic fiber pen type tungsten cutterSpecifications1. ideal silica optical fiber cutter2. sharp and high precision of cutting3. long service life4. most competitive priceFeatures:Cleave Ba...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03LPLP62202

    Description: FO Patch Cord LC/PC-LC/PC MM 62.5/125 Duplex with Clips 2MAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instrumentsFEATURES:1. Low Insertion tolera...

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04GJ2P001

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04GJ2P001 Product model:

SL04GJ2P001

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04GJ2P001 Description:

Optical fibers for illumination&decoration

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04GJ2P001 The basic parameters:

Fiber Core Material:PMMA
Fiber Cladding Material : Fluorinated Polymer
Optical instruction :Step model
Numerical Aperture:0.5
Core refractive index:1.492

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04GJ2P001 Application instructions

Illumination and decoration of a hotel,KTV,bar,a public building and apartment,etc.Also for large screen optic fiber display.Besides,signal transmission purpose is also frequently found.Please refer to the technical solution in our website.

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04GJ2P001 Produt feature:

Flexible light transmission,applied in optical fiber chandelier,optical fiber decoration illuminated colorful and vivid visual effect.Cold light source,long span,Anti-UV,the separation of optical and electrics.Optical fiber display with lower attenuation and high brightness,full color render,clear vision,lower power,easy recycle and long span etc.

Splicing Fiber Cable SL04GJ2P001 Specification

Fiber dia(mm)

Attenuation (dB/km)

N.A

Operation Temp℃

Spoolof length(M)

0.25

≤350

0.5

-50~+70

12000

0.5

≤300

0.5

-50~+70

6000

0.75

≤250

0.5

-50~+70

2700

1.0

≤250

0.5

-50~+70

1500

1.5

≤250

0.5

-50~+70

700

2.0

≤250

0.5

-50~+70

350

2.5

≤250

0.5

-50~+70

200

3.0

≤250

0.5

-50~+70

150


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.