Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Splicing Fiber Cable SLMPC-G-ZY-024B1
Similar Products
  • Patch Panel SPP-SC62H1

    Description:UTP Cat.6A Patch Panel, 24 Port 110 or LSA IDC, with Back BarMain Description of The Product:24 ports patch panel, Cat.6A UTP type. The structure of each port of this patch panel is same a...

  • Security Unit SLPR03001

    Description: Single Protective UnitORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSLPR03001--------

  • Optical Fiber Components SL0632SLCSM20

    Description: SFP 1.25Gbps Single Fiber BIDI SFP Transceiver SFP package with LC/SC connector 1310nm FP Tx/1550nm PIN Rx and 1550nm DFB TX/1310nm PIN RX 10Km~20Km transmission wit...

Splicing Fiber Cable SLMPC-G-ZY-024B1

Splicing Fiber Cable SLMPC-G-ZY-024B1 Product model:

SLMPC-G-ZY-024B1

Splicing Fiber Cable SLMPC-G-ZY-024B1 Description:

Multi Purpose Distribution Cable 24 Fibers Yellow

Splicing Fiber Cable SLMPC-G-ZY-024B1 TECHNOLOGY SPECIFICATION



Item

Technology parameter

Cable type

SLGJBFJH-2B1,Ф6.6mm

The cable weight   Kg/km

38.3

The OD of sheath    mm

6.6±0.2

The material of sheath

LSZH

The color the sheath

yellow

The minimum bending radius   mm

10D

Attenuation   dB/km

≦ 0.4 at 1310nm,≦ 0.3 at 1550nm

Short tesion   N

150

Short crush   N/100mm

1000

Using temperature   ℃

-20~70

Sub-unit Technology parameter

The color of tight layer

nature

The material of tight layer

PVC

The OD of tight fiber   mm

0.85±0.05

Fiber specification( single -model)

9/125

Aramid yarns

1100dtex×3thread

Sub-unit out diameter

2.0  (out diameter control 1.9±0.1mm)

The material of sub-unit

PVC

Sub-unit color

yellow

The difference of the units

Number (1,2) be marked on the unit surface of the outer sheath with a interval of 200mm


Splicing Fiber Cable SLMPC-G-ZY-024B1 ORDERING INFORMATION:


Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SLMPC-G-ZY-024B1

Multi Purpose Distribution Cable 24 Fibers Yellow

5000 M/ Axle

125*75*115 cm

530 kg

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.