Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Splicing Fiber Cable SLRBC-G-VY-04B1
Similar Products
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03FPFP62302

    Description: FO Patch Cord FC/PC-FC/PC MM 62.5/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instrumentsFEATURES:1. Low Insertion tolerance2. Easy...

  • Splicing Fiber Cable SLGYXTW-12B1

    Product model:SLGYXTW-12B1Description:Central-tube Light-armored Cable 12 Fibers BlackDESCRIPTION: Single jelly compound filled Loose tube containing up to 12 fibers colour code as per color coding s...

  • Telecom Cable SLLJC05001

    Description: Lock Joint Connector ORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSLLJC05001--------

Splicing Fiber Cable SLRBC-G-VY-04B1

Splicing Fiber Cable SLRBC-G-VY-04B1 Product model:

SLRBC-G-VY-04B1

Splicing Fiber Cable SLRBC-G-VY-04B1 Description:

Flat Fiber Ribbon Cable 4 Fibers Yellow

Splicing Fiber Cable SLRBC-G-VY-04B1 TECHNOLOGY SPECIFICATION

Item

Technology parameter

Cable type

SLGJDFJV-12B1(2.5*5.0)

The color of optical fiber

blue、orange、green、brown、gray、white、red、black、yellow、violet、pink、aqua

Fiber spec (single mold)

9/125

Aramid yarns

1580dtex×10thread

Color of outer sheath

yellow

Material of outer sheath

PVC

Cable spec   mm

2. 5±0.2×5.0±0.2

Cable weight  Kg/km

11.5

The minimum bending radius  mm

10H

Attenuation   dB/km

≦0.4 at 1310nm,≦ 0.3 at 1550nm

Short tension   N

200

Short crush   N/100mm

500

Using temperature   ℃

-20~60

Cable Marker

OPTICAL  FIBER  CABLE  GJDFJV-12B1  MM/YY  9/125  SM  ××××M


ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SLRBC-G-VY-04B1

Flat Fiber Ribbon Cable 4 Fibers Yellow

5000 M/ Axle

115*75*115 cm

415 kg


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.