Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Splicing Fiber Cable SLSXC-O1-VY-1B1
Similar Products
  • Cable Faceplate SFP-5G21C1

    Description:FTP Cat.6 Outlet, 2 Port, (80 type Faceplate)Main Description Of The Product:1. 2-port Cat.6 FTP outlet, fit for horizontal distribution in the equipments room and equipments connecting....

  • Cable Management SCM-410201

    Description: Cable Management, MetalNOTES: 1. MATERIAL: CARBON STEEL, T=1.5mm, POWDER COATING 2. BODY COLOR: BLACK 3. BURR : 0.05MM MAX ORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarto...

  • Connector Fiber Optic SL01LP9104

    Product model:SL01LP9104Description:FO Connector LC Single mode, SimplexSPECIFICATIONS:Material: zirconia (ZrO2) ferruleInsertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dBReturn loss: PC>45db, UPC>55dB,APC>...

Splicing Fiber Cable SLSXC-O1-VY-1B1

Splicing Fiber Cable SLSXC-O1-VY-1B1 Product model:

SLSXC-O1-VY-1B1

Splicing Fiber Cable SLSXC-O1-VY-1B1 Description:

Simplex Fiber Cable Yellow

Splicing Fiber Cable SLSXC-O1-VY-1B1 TECHNOLOGY SPECIFICATION

Item

Technology parameter

Cable type

SLGJFJV-1B1

Product specification

3.0mm

The color of tight layer

White

The material of tight layer

PVC

The OD of tight fiber   mm

0.90±0.05

Fiber specification( single -model)

9/125

Aramid yarns

1580dtex×4thread

The thick of sheath   mm

0.45±0.08

The color of sheath

Yellow

The material of sheath

PVC

The OD of sheath   mm

2.9±0.1

The cable weight   Kg/km

6.3

The minimum bending radius   mm

30

Attenuation    dB/km

≦ 0.4 at 1310nm,≦ 0.3 at 1550nm

Short tension   N

100

Short crush  N/100mm

500

Using temperature   ℃

-20~60

Note: the product is accord with the instruction of EU ROHS

Splicing Fiber Cable SLSXC-O1-VY-1B1 ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SLSXC-O1-VY-1B1

Simplex Fiber Cable Yellow

5000 M/ Axle

115*75*115 cm

415 kg


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.