Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03ASUFU912BP03
Similar Products
  • Optical Fiber Adapter SL02SP62P03

    Product model:SL02SP62P03Description:FO Adapter SC type Multi-mode DuplexApplications:1. Telecommunication2. CATV3. LAN & WAN4. Network5. Broadband6. FTTP Features:1. Simplex and duplex pan...

  • Data Cable Tools SL0CT3002

    Description:Cable Tester, BNC-RJ45ORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSL0CT3002Cable Tester, BNC-RJ4550 PCS57*36*29 cm12.5 kg

  • Keystone Jack SKJ-AC2101

    Description:FTP Cat.5e Keystone Jack 180 degree, toolessNOTES:ELECTRICAL:Voltage rating: 125 VAC RMSCurrent rating: 1.5 AMPContact resistance: 20 Milliohms MAXInsulation resistance: 100 Megohms MIN @ ...

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03ASUFU912BP03

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03ASUFU912BP03 Product model:

SL03ASUFU912BP03


Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03ASUFU912BP03 Description:

12 Fibers Distribution Armored Patch Cord
12 Fibers (SM) Distribution Armored Patch Cord
Technical Specification

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03ASUFU912BP03 Type: SL-SC/UPC- FC/UPC-SM-12
Connector type: SC-FC          Coat color: Blue
Buffer material: PVC (LSZH)      branch color: Blue

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03ASUFU912BP03 Introduction: armored patch cord can be laid in all kinds of environmental extremes. It is used without protection tube which saves space and is quite convenient for maintenance. Also, it has the construction including stainless steel tube which protects optical fiber and provides better security for the whole system.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03ASUFU912BP03 Features:
  • Protection of stainless steel tube with a small caliber.
  • Avoid the damage of torsion.
  • High tensile coefficient and stress coefficient.
  • Convenient for application, high security.
  • Application without damage to the cable.
  • Manufacture without damage to the cable.
  • Cost cutting for maintenance.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03ASUFU912BP03 Applications:
  • Machine room
  • FTTH
  • Area network
  • Test equipment
  • National defense
  • FO sensor
  • Light communication system
  • Common antenna TV system

Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03ASUFU912BP03 Specification:


Single mode


PC

UPC

APC

Insert attenuation

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥55dB

repeatability

≤0.1dB

≤0.1dB

≤0.1dB

Operation temperature

-40℃~+85℃

Outer diameter

∮7.5mm

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.