Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Odf Patch Panel SL05SPP24D
Similar Products
  • Connector Fiber Optic SL01TP9107

    Product model:SL01TP9107Description:FO Connector ST type Single mode, SimplexSPECIFICATIONS:Insertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dBReturn loss: PC>45db, UPC>55dB,APC>65dBService life: >1000 t...

  • Security Unit SLPR03001

    Description: Single Protective UnitORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagingCarton SizeGWSLPR03001--------

  • Fiber Test Equipment ​SL0811CT-3

    Product model:SL0811CT-3Description:Fujikura CT-30 CleaverFujikura CT-30 Cleaver is compatible with all Fujikura fusion splicers. Designed for excellent portability, the CT-30 is equally at home in a ...

Odf Patch Panel SL05SPP24D

Odf Patch Panel SL05SPP24D Product model:

SL05SPP24D


Odf Patch Panel SL05SPP24D Description:

FO Patch Panel SC type 24 Port, 19” 1U Rack Mounted, drawer style (SC/ST/FC/LC)

Odf Patch Panel SL05SPP24D APPLICATION:
The product can be used on the terminal of the optical cables,different types, and structures, the diameter of which are within 20mm tray.

Odf Patch Panel SL05SPP24D STRUCTURAL FEATURES:
1.  All property indexes are in accordance with national YD/T814-1996 standard
2.  The body makes use of cold rolling steel, and the surface use the technique of dim
plastic.strong adhesive force, artistic and durable.
3.  Distinctive design of 4 cable entrance and fiber exit of 24 cores duplex SC
adapters.
4.  Cable entrance is sealed with oil resistance NBR to increase the flexibility.user
can choose to prick the entrance.
5.  Overlapping fiber splice tray and separate insulation earthing unit make the
disposition of the cores, expanding the capacity and cable-earthen
flexible,convinient and safe.

Odf Patch Panel SL05SPP24D MAIN TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS:
1.  External size: 480*300*1U
2.  Winding radius ≥40mm
3.  Fiber capacity: 48cores
4.  installing: rack mounted
5.  Working temperature:-25℃~+45℃
6.  Atmosphere pressure:70~106Kpa
7.  Insulated Resistance:2×10MΩ/500V(DC)

Odf Patch Panel SL05SPP24D OPERATIONS:
1.  Peel the cable, take off the outer and inner housing, as well as loose contract tube, and wash off the filling grease, leaving 1.1~1.6m  fiber and 20~40mm steel core.
2.  Fix the cable-pressing card and the cable, as well as the cable, reinforced steel core.
3.  Lead the fiber into the melting and connecting tray, fix heat contract tube and melted tube to one of the connecting fiber. After melting and connecting the fiber, move heat contract tube and melted tube and fix the stainless (or quartz) reinforce core stick, make sure the connecting point is in the middle of the housing pipe. Heat the pipe to make the two into one.Put the protected joint into the fiber-laying tray.(one tray can lay 12 cores).
4.  Lay the left fiber in the melting and connecting tray evenly, and fix the winding fiber with nylon ties. Use the trays from the bottom up. After all the fiber has been connected, cover the top layer and fix it.
5.  Position it and use the earth wire in accordance with the project plan.
6.  Close the cover. It can be putted on rack.

Odf Patch Panel SL05SPP24D PACKING LIST:
1.  Terminal box main body: 1 piece
2.  Polishing sand cloth: 1 piece
3.  Melting and connecting mark: 1 piece
4.  Fiber housing : 2-48 pieces
5.  Tie: 4-16  pieces

Odf Patch Panel SL05SPP24D ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SL05SPP24D

FO Patch Panel SC type 24 Port, 19” 1U Rack Mounted, drawer style (SC/ST/FC/LC)

10 PCS

49*40*70 cm

--

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.