Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Corning Fiber Tools SL1005AB001
Similar Products
  • Connector Fiber Optic SL01SP6103

    Product model:SL01SP6103Description:FO Connector SC type Multi Mode, SimplexSPECIFICATIONS:Insertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dBReturn loss: PC>45db, UPC>55dB,APC>65dBService life: >1000 ti...

  • Attenuator Fiber SL07FP05D00

    Description: FO Attenuator FC type, 5dB Plug-inAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instrumentsFEATURES:1. Low Insertion tolerance2. Easy to handle3. ...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03FPFP62302

    Description: FO Patch Cord FC/PC-FC/PC MM 62.5/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instrumentsFEATURES:1. Low Insertion tolerance2. Easy...

Corning Fiber Tools SL1005AB001

Corning Fiber Tools SL1005AB001 Product model:

SL1005AB001


Corning Fiber Tools SL1005AB001 Description:

Optic fiber pen type tungsten cutter

Corning Fiber Tools SL1005AB001 Specifications
1. ideal silica optical fiber cutter
2. sharp and high precision of cutting
3. long service life
4. most competitive price

Corning Fiber Tools SL1005AB001 Features:
Cleave Bare Fiber to Produce Optical Quality Surfaces
Scribe Excess Fiber from the Connector Ferrule in Preparation for Polishing
30°,60°,90° Wedge-Shaped Tungsten Carbide Tip Preferred by Most Optical Technicians
Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.