Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06111122202
Similar Products
  • Patch Panel SPP-014201

    Description:UTP Blank Patch Panel, 16 Port , Available for Cat.5e or Cat.6 Keystone JacksMain Description of The Product:16 ports UTP blank patch panel. UTP Cat.6 or Cat.5e keystone jacks can be assem...

  • Keystone Jack SKJ-E40101

    Description:FTP Cat.5e Keystone Type CouplerNOTES: ELECTRICAL:VOLTAGE RATING : 125 VAC RMS CURRENT RATING : 1.5 AMP CONTACT RESISTANCE : 100 MILLIOHMS MAX INSULATION RESISTANCE : 100...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-112101-1

    Product model: SFP-112101Description: Faceplate with Shutter, 86 type ,2 PortNOTES:1. Cover Material: Flame retardant ABS UL94V-02. BURR: 0.05mm MAXORDERING INFORMATION:Product CodeDescriptionPackagin...

Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06111122202

Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06111122202 Product model:

SL06111122202


Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06111122202 Description:

FO Media Converter Inbuilt Power Supply 20KM SM 1310nm SC port 10/100M

Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06111122202 OVERVIEW:
IEEE802.3/u Ethernet supports two types media for network connection such as 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-FX. The bridge media conrerrer is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types segments operation smoothly. This converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the 19” converter rack (up to 10 units) for use at a central wiring closet.

Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06111122202 SPECIFICATION:
1.  LED Indicators: Power, FX LN K/ACT,100,TPLNK/ACT,FDX/COL
2.  Data Transfer Rate: 148800PPS/100Mbps   14880PPS/10Mbps
3.  Flow Control: IEEE802.3x compliant for full-duplex
Back pressure flow control for half-duplex
4.  Power Requirement: 1A@+5VDC
5.  Ambient Temperature: 0℃~50℃
6.  Humidity: 5%-90%
7.  Dimensions: 40 ( H )×110 ( W )×140 ( D ) mm
31 ( H )×130 ( W )×161 ( D ) mm

Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06111122202 APPLICATION:
1.  UTP Cable: Cat.5 cable upto 100m
2.  Fiber Cabel: 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140um multi-mode
8.3/125, 87/125, 9/125 or 10/125um single-mode

Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06111122202 ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SL06111122202

FO Media Converter Inbuilt Power Supply 20KM SM 1310nm SC port 10/100M

--

--

--

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.