Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06211122022
Similar Products
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03MPMP92202

    Product model:SL03MPMP92202Description:FO Patch Cord MTRJ/PC-MTRJ/PC SM 9/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handl...

  • Cable Wire Accessories SLF5PG88M03 SLF6PG88M03

    Description: Cat.5e/Cat.6 Shielded 8P8C PlugELECTRICAL: UL APPLICATIONS: 250 VOLTS AC MAX, AT 2 AMPS. DIELECTRIC WITHSTANDING VOLTAGE : 500 VOLTS AC. INSULATION RESISTANCE: 100 MΩ TERMINA...

  • Attenuator Fiber SL07SA05D00

    Description: FO Attenuator LC/PC type, 5dB Plug-inAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instrumentsFEATURES:1. Low Insertion tolerance2. Easy to handle...

Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06211122022

Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06211122022 Product model:

SL06211122022


Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06211122022 Description:

FO Media Converter external power Supply 2KM SM 1310nm SC port 10/100M

Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06211122022 OVERVIEW
IEEE802.3/u Ethernet supports two types media for network connection such as 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-FX. The bridge media conrerrer is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types segments operation smoothly. This converter can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide-in module to the 19” converter rack (up to 10 units) for use at a central wiring closet.

Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06211122022 SPECIFICATION:
1.  LED Indicators: Power, FX LN K/ACT,100,TPLNK/ACT,FDX/COL
2.  Data Transfer Rate: 148800PPS/100Mbps   14880PPS/10Mbps
3.  Flow Control: IEEE802.3x compliant for full-duplex
Back pressure flow control for half-duplex
4.  Power Requirement: 1A@+5VDC
5.  Ambient Temperature: 0℃~50℃
6.  Humidity: 5%-90%
7.  Dimensions: 40 ( H )×110 ( W )×140 ( D ) mm
31 ( H )×130 ( W )×161 ( D ) mm

Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06211122022 APPLICATION:
1.  UTP Cable: Cat.5 cable upto 100m
2.  Fiber Cabel: 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140um multi-mode
8.3/125, 87/125, 9/125 or 10/125um single-mode

Gigabit Fiber Converter SL06211122022 ORDERING INFORMATION:

Product Code

Description

Packaging

Carton Size

GW

SL06211122022

FO Media Converter external power Supply 2KM SM 1310nm SC port 10/100M

--

--

--

Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.