Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Fiber Test Equipment SL0808B02-D
Similar Products
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03MPSP52202

    Product model:SL03MPSP52202Description:FO Patch Cord MTRJ/PC-SC/PC MM 50/125 Duplex 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy to handle...

  • Cable Faceplate SFP-D02101

    Description:Faceplate,86 Type,2 portNOTES:1. Material: ABS 757 UL94V-02. Retentiveness of insertion structure: 50N 60±5S3. Burr: 0.02mm Max

  • Fiber Wdm SL091213

    Description: 1*2 1310/1550nm WDM Coupler, min isolation 20dB, SC/UPC,connector, 1m fiber 0.9mAPPLICATIONS:1. Telecommunications2. LAN3. FTTH4. Optic fiber sensors5. Testing instrumentsFEATURES:1. Lo...

Fiber Test Equipment SL0808B02-D

Fiber Test Equipment SL0808B02-D Product model:

SL0808B02-D

Fiber Test Equipment SL0808B02-D Description:

DVP-OTDR

One-key operation
Short cut key design, one-key setup
Firm, durable, short-proof, moisture-proof
Large storage capacity,maximum store up to 800 measurement files
Built-in lithium rechargeable battery, more than 10 hours working hours
Support USB and network interface, more convenient to manage files
VFL included


Fiber Test Equipment SL0808B02-D Specification:

Wavelength(nm)

Dynamic Range(DB)

Event Dead Zone(m)

Attenuation Dead Zone(m)

1310±20/1550±20

34/32

<3m

<25m


Fiber Test Equipment SL0808B02-D Gerneral Parameters:

Distance Range(Km)

5m~160km (Dead Zone、100m、300m、1KM、3KM、10KM、30KM、50KM、80KM、160KM)

Pulse width(ns)

5ns-10μs

Measurement time

user-defined(smark link)with real-time measurement function

Distance accuracy(m)

±(0.5m±0.001%*range+sampling resolution)

Attenuation accuracy

±0.05dB/DB

Loss limit(dB)

0.01dB

Loss resolution(dB)

0.001dB

Sampling resolution(m)

0.1m

Sampling points

128000

Data storage

3000item


Fiber Test Equipment SL0808B02-D Other Indicators:

LCD type

4.3 inch  16:9  480*272 TFT colorized LCD

Laser adapter

FC/PC  SC/PC

Interface

USB、RJ45

Battery

Built-in rechargeable Li-ion battery      charging time <4 hours    working time>8hours

Power

AC/DC adapter   input AC90-240V±10%     outputDC12V

Operating temperature

0℃~40℃

Storage temperature

Minus10℃~50℃

Relative humidity

<80%

Weight

<1.0KG

Dimensions(mm)

200*126*62mm


Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.