Zhejiang Chaolian Electronic Co., Ltd.
Tel: +86-574-63939781 E-mail: sales@sur-link.com
Fiber Test Equipment ​SL0811CT-3
Similar Products
  • Splicing Fiber Cable SL04GJ2P001

    Product model:SL04GJ2P001Description:Optical fibers for illumination&decorationOptical fibers for illumination&decorationThe basic parameters:Fiber Core Material:PMMAFiber Cladding Material : Fluorina...

  • Connector Fiber Optic SL01SP6103

    Product model:SL01SP6103Description:FO Connector SC type Multi Mode, SimplexSPECIFICATIONS:Insertion loss: SM<0.3dB, MM<0.5dBReturn loss: PC>45db, UPC>55dB,APC>65dBService life: >1000 ti...

  • Fiber Optic Patch Cord SL03SPLP92202

    Product model:SL03SPLP92202Description:FO Patch Cord SC/PC-LC/PC SM 9/125 Duplex with Clips 2MAPPLICATIONS:TelecommunicationsLANFTTHOptic fiber sensorsTesting instrumentsFEATURES:Low Insertion toleranceEasy t...

Fiber Test Equipment ​SL0811CT-3

Fiber Test Equipment SL0811CT-3 Product model:

SL0811CT-3

Fiber Test Equipment SL0811CT-3 Description:

Fujikura CT-30 Cleaver

Fujikura CT-30 Cleaver is compatible with all Fujikura fusion splicers. Designed for excellent portability, the CT-30 is equally at home in a splicing van or in a bucket truck and is ideal for FTTX applications. The 16-position blade yields 48, 000 single-fiber cleaves, or 4, 000 12-fiber ribbon cleaves before requiring replacement, and the built-in scrap collector conveniently stores fiber shards until they can be safely discarded.

Fiber Test Equipment SL0811CT-3 Features:

  • Application: Single Fibers: 250μ M to 900μ M coating, 125μ M cladding
  • Fiber Handling System: AD-30A Adapter Plate
  • Cleave Length: 900μ M: 10mm to 20mm, 250μ M: 6mm to 20mm
  • Dimensions (W x D x H) 69mm x 82mm x 41mm (2.7" x 3.2" x 1.6")
  • Weight 180g (0.4 lbs)
  • Blade lifetime 48, 000 fiber cleaves (4000 12-fiber cleaves)
Leave a Message Email Us

we will contact you within 24 hours.